fbpx

Privacy Policy

Information note on the processing of personal data

Dear customers,

This document contains important information about the protection of your personal data. Please read this document in order to make an informed decision about the purpose for which we process your data and the rights you have.

On 25 May 2018, the General Regulation on Data Protection (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) entered into force. GDPR is a single regulation, directly applicable in all Member States of the Union and replaces Directive 95/46 / EC and, implicitly, the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

LPC Symbiosis Project S.R.L., as an operator within the meaning of GDPR, hereinafter referred to as “BRANS”, applies a policy of confidentiality and security of personal data in strict accordance with the provisions of GDPR, and as part of our commitment to respect the rights of individuals whose personal data we process, we provide you with, below, relevant information on how, the purpose, the legal basis and the duration for which we process your personal data, as well as the rights you enjoy and how you can exercise them.

More information on the personal data protection policy applied by LPC Symbiosis Project S.R.L. submitting a request to one of our work points or by e-mail to: contact@bransoffline.com

What personal data do we use?

We process your contact details (name, surname, telephone number, email), as well as your shopping history. The devices used to access and interact with the websites owned by BRANS, when you visit one of our sites, we may process information about the devices used to access the sites and about your interaction with the sites.

Why do we process your data?

BRANS obtained your personal data directly from you because you purchased one of the products or services sold by us.

We use this data to pursue the following legitimate interests of ourselves or our partners:

– Providing promotions, offers and news tailored to your interests and needs;

– Providing associated services (warranty, repairs, etc.);

– To ensure the proper functioning of our sites and to improve their performance.

Also, if you have requested an offer from us or purchased a product or service sold by BRANS, we process your data so that we can respond to your requests and provide you with that service or product.

How long do we process your data?

To ensure that you have the most personalized experience in interacting with us, we retain your personal data for a maximum period of five years from your last interaction with BRANS, unless applicable legal regulations require a longer storage period. However, we do not undertake to retain this data for the entire period mentioned above and we may delete or anonymize your data earlier.

To whom do we disclose your data?

BRANS does not sell, transfer, disclose or allow access to your personal data to third parties unrelated to its business.

BRANS will maintain control over your personal data and will use appropriate protection measures, in accordance with applicable law, to ensure the integrity and security of your personal data when requested by the respective service providers.

In order to achieve the purposes described above, BRANS may disclose your personal data to suppliers of products and services employed by BRANS for interaction with you, namely:

– logistics operators employed by BRANS;

– IT service providers assisting BRANS for the operation and maintenance of BRANS systems and websites;

– BRANS partners through which the products and services you request are sold;

– maintenance and warranty service providers employed by BRANS.

In all the cases described above, the disclosure of your personal data is made on the basis of a contract concluded with the recipients of the data, whereby they undertake to use the data exclusively for the purpose for which they were entrusted, to comply with the obligation of confidentiality and confidentiality. ensuring the security of data, as well as to comply with all the provisions of the legislation in force regarding the protection of personal data.

We may also disclose your personal data to public authorities (the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the courts and other competent state bodies), based on and within the limits of legal provisions and as a result of requests expressly made by them.

What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?

The entry into force of the GDPR gives you the following rights that you can exercise free of charge:

– To be informed, once a year, whether or not BRANS processes your personal data and what they are;

– To request the correction of the transmitted data, if they are incorrect or incomplete;

– To object to the processing of your data, for well-founded and legitimate reasons related to your particular situation. In the case of direct marketing processing, you may object at any time, free of charge and without justification;

– Request the deletion of your data, unless the law prohibits the deletion.

You can exercise the rights mentioned above by sending an e-mail to contact@bransoffline.com . To protect your personal data and interests, we may ask you for additional information in order to identify you.

Confidentiality of your data

When we process your data, we use technical and organizational measures to ensure the confidentiality, availability and correctness of your data.

Personal data that benefit from a special protection regime (eg health data) are processed under restrictive conditions and in accordance with the legal provisions applicable to this type of data, with the provision of appropriate technical measures to protect them.

However, no information security system is infallible. That is why we work continuously to ensure that our security measures are maintained at the highest level and we are committed to informing you in a timely manner in the event of any security incidents that could pose a significant risk to your rights.

___________

This message is sent to you by LPC SYMBIOSIS PROJECT S.R.L., registered at the Trade Register under number J08 / 2797/2019, Unique Registration Code 41584969, based in the city of Brașov, Str. Turnului. 5, BRAȘOV county, postal code 500030, e-mail: contac@bransoffline.com .

Thank you,

LPC SYMBIOSIS PROJECT S.R.L

Christmas Sale !!! 10% off all pendants, 15% off all rings, bonus a free Brans pendant on all orders!